Inter-club Competitions

Below are the results of the Dove Valley gala at Uttoxeter which took place on 15th September 2018 and in which we came 3rd.  Our next gala is on 27th October at Cheadle – Times in bold are personal bests

NO RACE NAME TIME
1 Girls 10 & U 25m Butterfly Isabelle Talbot 21.62
2 Boys 10 & U 25m Butterfly Mason McKinnon 25.22
3 Girls 9 Yrs 25m Freestyle Lexie Smart 22.40
4 Boys 9 Yrs 25m Freestyle Freddie Box 20.58
5 Girls 12 & U Backstroke Lauren Pole 50.20
6 Boys 12 & U Backstroke Ronnie Baker 45.24
7 Girls 11 & U 50m Breaststroke Logan McKinnon 47.96
8 Boys 11 & U 50m Breaststroke George Box 53.12
9 Girls 14 & U 50m Butterfly Keisha McFarlane 40.30
10 Boys 14 & U 50m Butterfly Tom Hipwood 36.44
11 Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle Relay Various 1.31.18
12 Mixed 4 x 25m Freestyle Relay Various 1.05.32
13 Girls 10 & U Breaststroke Isabelle Talbot 52.00
14 Boys 10 & U Breaststroke Sam Harris 1.03.56
15 Girls 9 Yrs 25m Butterfly Keerat Ghuman 30.14
16 Boys 9 Yrs 25m Butterfly Mason McKinnon 25.32
17 Girls 11 & U 50m Freestyle Phoebe O’Reggio 43.04
18 Boys 11 & U 50m Freestyle Ronnie Baker 42.70
19 Girls 14 & U 50m Backstroke Shannon McFarlane 47.70
20 Boys 14 & U 50m Backstroke Tom Hipwood 38.26
21 Girls 12 & U 50m Breaststroke Olivia Talbot 46.60
22 Boys 12 & U 50m Breaststroke Harrison Edge 49.98
23 Mixed 11 & U  Medley Relay Various 1.24.20
24 Mixed 14 & U Medley Relay Various 1.20.94
25 Girls 10 & U 50m Freestyle Izzy Ashbourne 41.70
26 Boys 10 & U 50m Freestyle Hayden Fellows 50.40
27 Girls 11 & U 50m Butterfly Logan McKinnon 47.60
28 Boys 11 & U 50m Butterfly George Box 1.01.16
29 Girls 14 Yrs 25m Backstroke Keerat Ghuman 26.62
30 Boys 14 Yrs 25m Backstroke Harley Johns 25.64
31 Girls 14 & U 50m Breaststroke Keisha McFarlane 55.02
32 Boys 14 & U 50m Breaststroke Jake Pole 41.38
33 Girls 12 * U 50m Freestyle Danielle Lewis 38.00
34 Boys 12 & U 50m Freestyle Tyler Bott 37.02
35 Mixed 10 & U Medley Relay Various 1.33.54
36 Mixed 9 Yrs Medley Relay Various 1.41.60
37 Mixed 12 & U Medley Relay Various 1.23.54
38 Girls 14 & U 50m Freestyle Shannon McFarlane 37.68
39 Boys 14 & U 50m Freestyle Elliot Rutter 34.98
40 Girls 11 & U 50m Backstroke Phoebe O’Reggio 50.10
41 Boys 11 & U 50m Backstroke Tyler Bott 42.96
42 Girls 9 Yrs 25m Breaststroke Sophie Rose 32.50
43 Boys 9 Yrs 25m Breaststroke Ollie Wyatt 29.80
44 Girls 10 & U 50m Backstroke Lexie Smart 1.07.74
45 Boys 10 & U 50m Backstroke Harley Johns 58.16
46 Girls 12 & U 50m Butterfly Olivia Talbot 42.94
47 Boys 12 & U 50m Butterfly Michael Ganev 48.88
48 Mixed 10 & U Freestyle Relay Various 1.25.82
49 Mixed 11 & U Freestyle Relay Various 1.16.18
50 Mixed 14 & U Freestyle Relay Various 1.04.58
51 Mixed 9, 10, 11, 12, 14 Yrs & Under 10 x 25m Cannon Various 3.16.42
52 Mixed 9, 10, 11, 12, 14 Yrs & Under 10 x 25m Cannon Various 2.56.76