Inter-club Competitions

Our next gala is on 16TH JUNE 2018 at CHEADLE

BELOW ARE THE RESULTS OF THE GALA ON 17TH FEBRUARY AT WOMBOURNE

YELLOW HIGHLIGHT DENOTES PERSONAL BEST

Race Swimmer 25 METRE 50 METRE 100 METRE POS
Girls 11 Yrs 50m F/Style Danielle Lewis 18.54 40.24 4th
Boys 11 Yrs 50m F/Style Bradley Paskin 16.48 36.70 4th
Girls 13 Yrs 50m Fly Ella Hayes 18.54 39.54 3rd
Boys 13 Yrs 50m Fly Tom Hipwood 17.12 36.56 5th
Girls 15 Yrs 50m Back Leah Gopal 22.22 47.42 6th
Boys 15 Yrs 50m Back Connor Newell 17.98 37.14 6th
Girls 15 Yrs 100m Back Summer Nash 20.36   1.27.14 5th
Boys 15 Yrs 100m Back Bradley Gordon 14.34 29.52 1.03.63 1st
Girls 9 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.41.92 6th
Boys 9 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.52.25 6th
Girls 11 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.21.32 3rd
Boys 11 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.23.12 3rd
Girls 13 Yrs 50m Back Ella Hayes 20.28 43.52 4th
Boys 13 Yrs 50m Back Tom Hipwood 19.80 39.46 4th
Girls 15 Yrs 50m F/Style Shannon McFarlane 16.78 37.24 5th
Boys 15 Yrs 50m F/Style Kieran Maskell 13.92 30.38 6th
Girls Open 100m Breast Taylor Hodges 17.82 38.40 1.23.42 1st
Boys open 100m Breast John Done 42.82 1.34.12 6th
Girls 9 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.33.22 6th
Boys 9 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.37.84 5th
Girls 13 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.22.88 5th
Boys 13 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.18.30 6th
Girls 11 Yrs 50m Fly Logan McKinnon 20.46 47.50 3rd
Boys 11 Yrs 50m Fly Bradley Paskin 20.04 45.50 3rd
Girls 15 Yrs 50m Fly Ella Hayes 18.98 41.64 3rd
Boys 15 Yrs 50m Fly Connor Newell 16.73 34.86 4th
Girls Open 100m F/Style Taylor Hodges 15.68 31.00 1.10.98 4th
Boys open 100m F/Style Bradley Gordon 24.60 56.10 1st
Mixed 9 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.54.84 5th
Girls 15 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.20.22 6th
Boys 15 Yrs 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.10.26 5th
Girls 11 Yrs 50m Back Olivia Talbot 19.80 43.00 3rd
Boys 11 Yrs 50m Back Ronnie Baker 24.60 51.10 5th
Girls 13 Yrs 50m Breast Leah Gopal 22.80 50.40 3rd
Boys 13 Yrs 50m Breast Elliot Rutter 20.94 45.96 4th
Girls Open 100m Fly Taylor Hodges 1.20.38 4th
Boys Open 100m Fly Bradley Gordon 1.04.20 2nd
Mixed 9 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.27.14 4th
Girls 11 Yrs 50m Breast Olivia Talbot 20.60 44.88 1st
Boys 11 Yrs 50m Breast Tyler Bott 23.38 49.84 1st
Girls 13 Yrs 50m F/Style Summer Nash 15.90 35.00 4th
Boys 13 Yrs 50m F/Style Tom Hipwood 15.00 32.90 4th
Girls 15 Yrs 50m Breast Leah Gopal 22.90 52.16 6th
Boys 15 Yrs 50m Breast Kieran Maskell 21.16 45.56 5th
Girls Open 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.11.72 5th
Boys Open 4×1 Med. Relay Assorted 1.04.00 5th
Girls 11 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.13.42 3rd
Boys 11 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.15.50 5th
Girls 13 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.07.96 4th
Boys 13 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.07.38 6th
Girls 15 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.12.22 6th
Boys 15 Yrs 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 59.86 5th
Girls Open 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 1.02.90 3rd
Boys open 4×1 F/Style Relay Assorted 56.82 6th