Inter-club Competitions

Below are the results of our gala at Cheadle on 25th January 2020 – Bold denotes personal best

RACE SWIMMER RECORDED
TIME – 33M
25M
TIME
POS
1 Girls 10 Yrs Medley Relay Various 2.00.75 4th
2 Boys 10 Yrs Medley Relay Various 2.15.97 3rd
3 Girls 12 Yrs Medley Relay Various 1.54.75 4th
4 Boys 12 Yrs Medley Relay Various 1.57.25 4th
5 Girls 14 Yrs Medley Relay Various 1.53.72 4th
6 Boys 14 Yrs Medley Relay Various 1.38.59 2nd
7 Girls Open Medley Relay Various 1.40.03 3rd
8 Boys open Medley Relay Various 1.29.82 3rd
9 Girls 10 Yrs 1L Backstroke Sejal Adhana 29.40 22.05 3rd
10 Boys 10 Yrs 1L Backstroke Gregory Walker 37.71 28.28 3rd
11 Girls 12 Yrs 1L Breaststroke Neve Barnsley 31.57 23.67 4th
12 Boys 12 Yrs 1L Breaststroke Tyler Bott 24.54 18.40 2nd
13 Girls 14 Yrs 1L Butterfly Ella Hayes 24.78 18.58 4th
14 Boys 14 Yrs 1L Butterfly William Edwards 20.50 15.37 1st
15 Girls Open 1L Freestyle Chloe Marshall 20.53 15.39 4th
16 Boys Open 1L Freestyle John Grigg 18.69 14.01 2nd
17 Girls 10 Yrs 1L Breaststroke Ava Shields 40.78 30.58 4th
18 Boys 10 Yrs 1L Breaststroke Dylan Mann 39.90 29.92 4th
19 Girls 12 Yrs 1L Butterfly Phoebe O’Reggio 25.88 19.41 4th
20 Boys 12 Yrs 1L Butterfly Jayden Dicken 33.31 24.98 4th
21 Girls 14 Yrs 1L Freestyle Shannon McFarlane 24.16 18.12 4th
22 Boys 14 Yrs 1L Freestyle Ronnie Baker 24.22 18.16 4th
23 Girls Open 1L Backstroke Elaine Caufield 24.78 18.58 3rd
24 Boys Open 1L Backstroke Tom Hipwood 22.28 16.71 2nd
25 Girls 10 Yrs 1L Butterfly Keerat Ghuman 36.66 27.49 4th
26 Boys 10 Yrs 1L Butterfly Arthur Edwards 27.03 20.27 3rd
27 Girls 12 Yrs 1L Freestyle Dee Banks 24.75 18.56 3rd
28 Boys 12 Yrs 1L Freestyle Hayden Fellows 28.91 21.68 4th
29 Girls 14 Yrs 1L Backstroke Erin Hudson 28.31 21.23 3rd
30 Boys 14 Yrs 1L Backstroke William Edwards 22.82 17.11 2nd
31 Girls Open 1L Breaststroke Chloe Marshall 27.91 20.93 4th
32 Boys Open 1L Breaststroke Elliot Rutter 27.37 20.52 4th
33 Girls 10 Yrs 1L Freestyle Autumn Barnett 29.34 22.00 4th
34 Boys 10 Yrs 1L Freestyle Oliver O’Reggio 29.38 20.03 3rd
35 Girls 12 Yrs 1L Backstroke Sophie Rose 33.75 25.32 4th
36 Boys 12 Yrs 1L Backstroke Hayden Fellows 31.62 23.71 4th
37 Girls 14 Yrs 1L Breaststroke Myah Winters 33.41 25.05 4th
38 Boys 14 Yrs 1L Breaststroke Ronnie Baker 34.75 26.06 4th
39 Girls Open 1L Butterfly Lilly Edwards 26.21 19.65 4th
40 Boys open 1L Butterfly Tom Hipwood 19.62 14.71 3rd
41 Girls 10 Yrs Freestyle Relay Various 2.01.22 4th
42 Boys 10 Yrs Freestyle Relay Various 1.59.35 4th
43 Girls 12 Yrs Freestyle Relay Various 1.46.22 4th
44 Boys 12 Yrs Freestyle Relay Various 1.40.59 4th
45 Girls 14 Yrs Freestyle Relay Various 1.35.46 4th
46 Boys 14 Yrs Freestyle Relay Various 1.30.38 4th
47 Girls Open Freestyle Relay Various 1.27.59 4th
48 Boys Open Freestyle Relay Various 1.16.40 4th
49 Girls 8×1 Freestyle Relay Various 3.30.10 4th
50 Boys 8×1 Freestyle Relay Various 3.36.53 4th
51 Mixed 8×1 Freestyle Relay Various 2.57.47 4th