Club Night Competitions

The results of the GIRLS & BOYS Age Group Races on 4th July 2019

Times in bold denotes personal best

GIRLS  
Girls 8 Yrs & Under 1L Freestyle 1st Grace Harrigan 24.94
2nd Hollie Ashbourne 25.41
3rd Grace Dixon-Jones 27.61
4th Erin Davis 27.61
5th Lily Pope 33.66
6th Erin Davies 34.64
7th Heidi McAlonen 42.03
Girls 8 Yrs & Under 1L Backstroke 1st Hollie Ashbourne 28.06
2nd Erin Davis 29.26
3rd Gracie Harrigan 29.68
4th Lily Pope 32.04
5th Grace Dixon-Jones 32.04
6th Ruby Walker 32.19
7th Heidi McAlonen 35.95
8th Erin Davies 35.95
Girls 9 Yrs 1L Breaststroke 1st Sejal Adhana 31.92
2nd Autumn Barnett 37.59
Girls 9 Yrs 1L Freestyle 1st Sejal Adhana 22.13
2nd Sophia Ryan 23.09
3rd Autumn Barnett 25.36
Girls 10 Yrs 1L Butterfly 1st Keerat Kaur Ghuman 27.84
2nd Abeno Marfo 42.66
Girls 10 Yrs 1L Backstroke 1st Keerat Kaur Ghuman 24.91
2nd Abeno Marfo 42.06
Girls 11/12 Yrs 2L Freestyle 1st Erin Hudson 40.16
2nd Phoebe O’Reggio 40.30
3rd Isabelle Talbot 41.16
4th Dee Banks 41.16
5th Sophie Rose 46.28
Girls 11/12 Yrs 2L Butterfly 1st Erin Hudson 46.88
2nd Sophie Rose 56.54
Disq Phoebe O’Reggio F/Turn
Disq Dee Banks F/Turn
Girls 13/14 Yrs 2L Backstroke 1st Olivia Talbot 45.41
2nd Shannon McFarlane 48.22
3rd Maia Buttrick 54.59
Girls 13/14 Yrs 2L Breaststroke 1st Olivia Talbot 47.38
2nd Amy Pope 1.02.06
3rd Maia Buttrick 1.10.88
Girls 15/16 Yrs 2L Freestyle 1st Chloe Marshall 32.81 Record
2nd Esther Morrice 37.62
3rd Ella Hayes 38.16
Girls 15/16 2L Breaststroke 1st Chloe Marshall 44.44 Record
2nd Esther Morrice 47.36
3rd Ella Hayes 51.22
Girls Open 2L Backstroke 1st Elaine Caufield 37.59
2nd Olivia Talbot 43.09
3rd Ella Hayes 44.02
4th Esther Morrice 46.72
5th Shannon McFarlane 47.75
6th Maia Buttrick 53.71
7th Dee Banks 55.48
Girls Open 2L Breaststroke 1st Elaine Caugield 39.41
2nd Ella Hayes 42.53
3rd Olivia Talbot 43.47
4th Esther Morrice 43.47
BOYS  
Boys 8 Yrs & Under 1L Freestyle 1st Daniel Plant 29.88
2nd Caleb Jackson 36.64
3rd Remairo Douglas 42.00
Boys 8 Yrs & Under 1L Backstroke 1st Daniel Plant 26.06
2nd Remairo Douglas 32.74
3rd Caleb Jackson 46.13
Boys 9 Yrs 1L Breaststroke 1st Oliver O’Reggio 31.84
2nd Sonny Fellows 36.94
3rd Kwame Marfo 49.80
Disq Bobby Baker F/Stroke
Boys 9 Yrs 1L Freestyle 1st Oliver O’Reggio 22.69
2nd Liam Caufield 26.76
3rd Bobby Baker 28.25
4th Noah Benton 31.23
5th Sonny Fellows 31.23
6th Kwame Marfo 39.82
Boys 10 Yrs 1L Butterfly 1st Harley Johns 22.50
2nd Ollie Wyatt 31.30
3rd Gregory Walker 35.13
4th Aaron Singh 46.68
Boys 10 Yrs 1L Backstroke 1st Harley Johns 23.16
2nd Ollie Wyatt 25.06
3rd Gregory Walker 28.66
4th Dylan Mann 33.58
5th Aaron Singh 38.63
6th Adithya Nair 42.18
Boys 11/12 Yrs 2L Freestyle 1st Ronnie Baker 39.66
2nd Hayden Fellows 52.98
3rd Anand Nair 55.66
4th Joshua Ryan 1.00.02
5th Yaw Marfo 1.11.88
Boys 11/12 Yrs 2L Butterfly 1st Ronnie Baker 46.36
Disq Hayden Fellows F/Stroke
Boys 13/14 Yrs 2L Backstroke 1st Alistair Morrice 46.68
Boys 13/14 Yrs 2L Breaststroke 1st Alistair Morrice 47.38
Boys Open 2L Backstroke 1st Ronnie Baker 41.78
2nd Alisdair Morrice 44.40
3rd Harley Johns 51.42
4th Ollie Wyatt 54.25
Boys Open 2L Breaststroke 1st Ronnie Baker 46.36
2nd Alisdair Morrice 47.13
3rd Harley Johns 48.69