Club Night Competitions

The results of the GIRLS & BOYS Age Group Races from November 2018

Bold type denotes personal best recorded

Girls 8 Yrs & Under 1L Freestyle 1st Gracie Harrigan 24.60
2nd Sophia McHugh 25.81
3rd Hollie Ashbourne 25.94
4th Sophia Ryan 26.98
5th Klaudia Machowski 28.74
6th Grace Dixon-Jones 30.28
Girls 8 Yrs & Under 1L Backstroke 1st Sophia Ryan 28.64
2nd Sophia McHugh 28.64
3rd Hollie Ashbourne 29.58
4th Gracie Harrigan 29.60
5th Klaudia Machowski 30.92
6th Laila Smart 34.16
Girls 9 Yrs 1L Butterfly 1st Maria McHugh 27.22
2nd Keerat Ghuman 29.40
3rd Abena Marfo 48.18
Girls 9 Yrs 1L Backstroke 1st Maria McHugh 24.84
2nd Sejal Adhana 24.84
3rd Keerat Ghuman 26.10
4th Abena Marfo 34.82
Girls 10 Yrs 1L Breaststroke 1st Isabelle Talbot 23.62 Record
2nd Izzy Ashbourne 24.56
3rd Lexie Smart 28.64
4th Sophie Rose 31.30
Girls 10 Yrs 1L Freestyle 1st Izzy Ashbourne 18.46
2nd Isabelle Talbot 18.90
3rd Sophie Rose 20.70
4th Lexie Smart 20.70
Girls 11/12 Yrs 2L Backstroke 1st Olivia Talbot 44.58
2nd Erin Hudson 47.70
3rd Leah Gopal 47.82
4th Scarlett Edwards 48.88
5th Phoebe O’Reggio 49.20
6th Freya Edwards 53.88
Girls 11/12 Yrs 2L Breaststroke 1st Olivia Talbot 49.38 Record
2nd Neve Barnsley 51.30
3rd Erin Hudson 52.12
4th Leah Gopal 52.12
5th Phoebe O’Reggio 52.34
6th Scarlett Edwards 52.40
Girls 13/14 Yrs 2L Butterfly 1st Alex Price 41.30 Record
2nd Ella Hayes 41.30
3rd Amber Millwood 59.70
4th Demi Reader 1.01.88
Girls 13/14 Yrs 2L Freestyle 1st Ella Hayes 37.10
2nd Alex Price 39.64
3rd Shannon McFarlane 40.04
4th Amber Millward 46.38
5th Demi Reader 49.16
6th Maia Buttrick 50.34
Girls 15/16 Yrs 2L Backstroke 1st Chloe Marshall 40.70 Record
2nd Molly O’Reggio 43.04
3rd Lilly Edwards 45.47
Girls 15/16 2L Butterfly 1st Chloe Marshall 42.25 Record
2nd Lilly Edwards 44.54
Girls Open 2L Freestyle 1st Chloe Marshall 31.90 Record
2nd Elaine Caufield 32.72
3rd Lilly Edwards 36.44
4th Molly O’Reggio 36.68
5th Ellay Hayes 36.76
6th Leah Gopal 38.52
Girls Open 2L Breaststroke 1st Chloe Marshall 43.09 Record
2nd Lilly Edward 45.22
3rd Olivia Talbot 47.92
4th Ella Hayes 50.44
5th Molly O’Reggio 51.42
6th Leah Gopal 53.44
Boys 8 Yrs & Under 1L Freestyle 1st Oliver O’Reggio 24.06
2nd Riley Bott 24.78
3rd Daniel Plant 31.12
4th Kwame Marfo 32.56
5th Bobby Baker 34.40
6th Sonny Fellows 34.40
Boys 8 Yrs & Under 1L Backstroke 1st Oliver O’Reggio 25.24
2nd Riley Bott 26.88
3rd Daniel Plant 28.92
4th Sonny Fellows 36.14
Boys 9 Yrs 1L Butterfly 1st Ollie Wyatt 27.16
2nd Harley Johns 27.61
3rd Samual Harris 27.61
Boys 9 Yrs 1L Backstroke 1st Harley Johns 22.48 Record
2nd Freddie Box 22.49
3rd Samuel Harris 26.06
4th Ollie Wyatt 26.42
5th Gregory Walker 34.38
Boys 10 Yrs 1L Breaststroke 1st Hayden Fellows 29.98
2nd Yaw Marfo 57.86
Boys 10 Yrs 1L Freestyle 1st Hayden Fellows 20.18
2nd Leon Dobson 20.58
3rd Joshua Ryan 24.90
4th Yaw Marfo 37.12
Boys 11/12 Yrs 2L Backstroke 1st George Box 42.95
2nd Ronnie Baker 43.28
3rd Norbert Machowski 55.56
Boys 11/12 Yrs 2L Breaststroke 1st George Box 55.92
2nd Ronnie Baker 57.88
3rd Dan Caufield 59.00
4th Norbert Machowski 1.11.86
Boys 13/14 Yrs 2L Butterfly 1st Tom Hipwood 35.44 Record
Boys 13/14 Yrs 2L Freestyle 1st Tom  Hipwood 32.56 Record
2nd Jake Pole 35.92
3rd Cian Gopal 39.00
Boys 15/16 Yrs 2L Backstroke 1st Connor Newell 36.42 Record
2nd Kieran Maskell 38.88
Boys 15/16 2L Butterfly 1st Connor Newell 34.96 Record
2nd Kieran Maskell 37.58
Boys Open 2L Freestyle 1st Connor Newell 30.30 Record
2nd Kieran Maskell 31.86
3rd Tom Hipwood 32.20
4th Daniel Derose 32.86
5th Cian Gopal 37.38
6th Harley Johns 39.47
Boys Open 2L Breaststroke 1st Connor Newell 43.03 Record
2nd Jake Pole 43.22
3rd Samuel Harris 1.00.62
4th Harley Johns 1.05.50

Our next Age Group competition will take place towards the end of June, beginning July.